Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Sino Heavy Machinery Co., Ltd.

Low Consumption, High Efficiency, Electrically Controlled System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Zoomion Ze480e Cummins Engine Excavator, 2017 New Model 10t Light Duty Commercial Trucks Refrigerator Freezer Truck of HOWO Brand Sinotruk, Sinotruk 2017 New HOWO Oil Tank Truck 25 Cubic Meters Capacity 336 HP for Military Use with Italy Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic Crawler Excavator Backhole Zoomion Ze480e Cummins Engine Excavator

Zoomion Ze480e Cummins Engine Excavator

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZE480E
  • Usage: GM Excavator
  • Transmission: Hydraulic Transmission
  • Bucket Capacity: >1.5m³
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001: 2000
  • Trademark: ZOOMLION
  • Type: Crawler Excavator
  • Bucket: Backhoe
  • Drive Type: Internal Combustion Drive
  • Size: Large-Scale
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: China
Product Description
 
ZE480E Cummins Engine Excavator 

Blue Shield management system is used to monitor machine performance constantly and provide convenient management
 Humanised overall design that ensure comfortable operation; reasonable maintenance arrangement for easy repair
 ItemUnitZE420EZE480EZE480ESP
Key ParameterWorking masskg393134750047400
Rated powerkw/rpm250/2000274/1800274/1800
Standard bucket capacity(SAE)m31.82.152.65
System flow
(Max. pressure/ Max. flow)
-31.4/34.3MPa
2×400L/min
32 /35 Mpa
720 L/min
32 /35 Mpa
720 L/min
Engine model-Cummins
QSM11
Cummins
QSM11(FR2842)
Cummins
QSM11(FR2842)
Max. torqueN.m/rpm1790/14001791/14001791/1400
Traveling speed (low/high)km/h3.3/5.23.2/5.43.2/5.4
Slewing speedrpm9.58.58.5
Gradeability°°35°35°35°
Max. drawbar pullkN350350350
Digging force of bucket (ISO)kN227285315
Digging force of stick (ISO)kN195243297
Basic ParameterSlewing radius of tailmm359937403740
Tail lengthmm359937203720
Counterweight ground clearancemm124813201320
Min. ground clearancemm515555555
Ground contact lengthmm430543154315
Track lengthmm527753405340
Track gaugemm274027502750
Track widthmm334033503350
Track shoe widthmm600600600
Height of grousermm313030
Slewing table widthmm313432553255
Operating RangeMax. excavating radiusmm105211208010900
Max. excavating distancemm103081187510670
Max. excavating heightmm99721100510430
Max. discharging heightmm694576307045
Max. excavating depthmm666278406580
Max. vertical excavating depthmm629664954650
Min. slewing radius of frontmm440248704605
Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Anne Han
Sale manager
*From:
To: Miss Anne Han
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now